Search Library Databases
The following is a list of databases relevant to Human Resources. For help using these databases, go to the Library Help and Tutorials Page or Ask A Librarian.
For a complete list of databases available through the Empire State College Library, please click the All Research Databases link on the Library homepage, or go to http://www.esc.edu/allresearchdatabases.
- The Conference Board Business Knowledge Research
Full-text research reports from 1998+ on business management and economics as well as podcasts and webcasts. - EBSCOhost Academic Search Complete
Multidisciplinary database. - EBSCOhost Business Source Complete
- Gale Business and Company Resource Center
- Gale Opposing Viewpoints Resource Center
Articles, essays, and primary sources taking various perspectives on contemporary hot topics and controversial subjects. - GPO Access
Publications of the Government Printing Office. Data and reports from federal agencies and departments. - JSTOR
Multidisciplinary database. Archives go back over a century in some cases, but full-text may not appear in the database for the most recent articles. - Mergent Online
Business and company information: SEC filings and annual reports for 15,000+ US public companies; financial data and annual reports for 17,000+ international companies. - ProQuest Research Library
Multidisciplinary database. - ProQuest Business
Includes ABI/Inform, Barrons, and more. - Sage Journals Online
450+ journals in Business, Humanities, Social Sciences, and Science, Technology and Medicine. Full-text available for 1999 - present only. - ScienceDirect
Over 700 full-text journals covering science, business and the humanities. - Westlaw Campus
Legal information including cases, federal/state laws and regulation, and journal articles.
Search ProQuest
Search for full-text articles from the ProQuest databases, including ABI/INFORM, the Research Library Core, and the Business Module.
Enter your keyword in the box below. If you want to do a more complex search, go to a database directly, using the links in the list below.
Search JSTOR
Search EBSCOhost
Your Librarian |
Sarah MorehouseContact Info:
1-800-847-3000 ext. 2222
Ask a Librarian Hours:
-Sun: 1pm-9pm
-Mon-Thu: 9am - 9pm
-Fri: 9am-5pm
Send Email
Subjects:
historical studies, educational studies, business management & economics
1-800-847-3000 ext. 2222
Ask a Librarian Hours:
-Sun: 1pm-9pm
-Mon-Thu: 9am - 9pm
-Fri: 9am-5pm
Send Email
Subjects:
historical studies, educational studies, business management & economics
Description
Loading content... please wait




Loading content... please wait